When I could have been stamping…

2010-peppers-and-maters.jpg

… I made a little trip out to the garden.

2010-in-the-pot.jpg

Then I chopped it all up in my Kitchen Aide.

2010salsa.jpg

I’ll be glad I gave up some stamping time come January. Don’t you think?

Thanks for stopping by.

22 responses to “When I could have been stamping…

  1. My mouth is watering……….

  2. That looks amazing – may I please come over for a taste?

  3. Gorgeous looking vegies Lori. Rich colours.

  4. Dang, that looks GOOD! I need your recipe. :)

  5. WHOA Missy! Come back here and enlighten us to what this gorgeous concoction is and how to make it. Salsa?? Spicy Spaghetti Sauce?? I gotta have some of that!

  6. WOW, it all looks so delicious! Yes, you will be glad you put this canning as priority. TFS

  7. Mmm….I agree with Jody – we need that recipe! It is 7 a.m. and I’m hungry for spaghetti!!! Thanks for sharing!

  8. yep, I may have to go to Sprouts for the ingredients, But I need the recipe. Looks as great as your cards….

    MaryAnn

  9. Looks hot and yummy! Great photos. tfs

  10. Hi!

    Today I posted a link to your blog on mine.

    I’d appreciate yur letting me know if that’s OK.

    Thanks,

    Nancy Ward
    http://paperfriendly.blogspot.com

  11. and your talents just keep coming….. You’re just a regular little Susie Homemaker! This looks SO yummy! Now I’m hungry…. *sigh*

  12. YUMMY! I did that a few weeks ago, and I’m loving it! This week, I’ve got to tackle the apples!

  13. Oh yum! Amazing photos too. I used to do stuff like that!!!

  14. Oh yeah, baby–you won’t be one bit sorry come January! You’ll be sittin’ and stampin’, smellin’ all those good smells comin’ from your kitchen! You’re super-woman!

  15. Looks completely YUMMY and will make the winter months full of great stuff!

  16. Yum! Do I get some the next time I see you? 😀

  17. Hey, I loved your day off from stamping and paper crafting. Check out mine.

  18. When in January should I plan my visit to taste this yumminess?

  19. Ummmm…whenever you make your way up here you must bring some of this yumminess with you!!!!! SERIOUSLY…my mouth is watering!

  20. Wow!!! Gorgeous looking veggies Lori. Rich colors, too.
    I wish I have one of those, I think on spaghetti when looking at that sauce. My mouth is watering, too!:)
    Hugs from the Dominican Republic,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current ye@r *